Palazzo Grassi invita Lo schermo dell'arte
solo show
with a text by Daria de Beauvais
solo show
curated by Alessandra Prandin
curated by Alessandra Prandin
Dec 2nd 023 - Feb 10th 024
Lyon (FR)
group show
curated by Bartolomeo Pietromarchi con Chiara Bertini e Fanny Borel
curated by Bartolomeo Pietromarchi con Chiara Bertini e Fanny Borel
Dec 3rd 023 - Mar 3rd 024
L'Aquila (IT)
a film by Domenico Palma
screening and talk
world premiere in the presence
world premiere in the presence
of the author and artist Giulia Cenci
Nov. 17th, 5pm, 023
Firenze (IT)
group show
Curated by Stefano Collicelli Cagol and Michele Bertolino
Curated by Stefano Collicelli Cagol and Michele Bertolino
group show
June 29th - August 27th, 023
London (UK)
Da Maurizio Cattelan a Lynette Yiadom-Boakye
group show
March 4th - June 18th 023
Firenze (IT)
March 30th - May 27th, 023
Zurich (CH)
Zurich (CH)
May 6th - December 31st, 023
Prato (IT)
Prato (IT)
group show
April 21st- June 3rd 023
Madrid (ES)
backland#2
solo show
May 19th - July 30th 023
Centro Cultural Recoleta
Buenos Aires (ARG)
solo show
Opening on March 18th, 023
Pistoia (IT)
Pistoia (IT)
solo show
January 14th - February 19th, 023
Amsterdam (NL)
Amsterdam (NL)
group show
curated by Cecilia Alemani
April 23rd - November 27th, 022
Venezia (IT)
Face to Face
group show
curated by Marie-Noelle Farcy
MUDAM Luxembourg
October 8th 022 - April 2nd, 023
Luxembourg (L)
curated by Marie-Noelle Farcy
MUDAM Luxembourg
October 8th 022 - April 2nd, 023
Luxembourg (L)
September 25th - October 30th 2021
Berlin (DE)
Berlin (DE)
solo show
group show
curated by Vincenzo de Bellis
Procida Island
September 2nd - September 5th 2021
Procida (IT)
Procida Island
September 2nd - September 5th 2021
Procida (IT)
group show
group show
curated by Tom Eccles, Liam Gillick, Mark Rappolt
Palazzo Re Rebaudengo
Until August 1st 2021
Guerene (IT)
Palazzo Re Rebaudengo
Until August 1st 2021
Guerene (IT)
talk
Giulia Cenci
solo show
curated by Marie-Noelle Farcy
MUDAM Luxembourg
October 3rd 020 - January 10th 2021
Luxembourg (L)
curated by Marie-Noelle Farcy
MUDAM Luxembourg
October 3rd 020 - January 10th 2021
Luxembourg (L)
MAXXI BVLGARI PRIZE
group show
curated by Giulia Ferracci
MAXXI
October 27th 020 - May 23rd 2021
Rome (IT)
curated by Giulia Ferracci
MAXXI
October 27th 020 - May 23rd 2021
Rome (IT)
fango
solo show
SpazioA
September 12th 020 - October 9th 2020
Pistoia (IT)
SpazioA
September 12th 020 - October 9th 2020
Pistoia (IT)
group show
curated by Anna Johansson
Malmo Konstmuseum
March 20th 020 - August 9th 2020
Malmo (S)
curated by Anna Johansson
Malmo Konstmuseum
March 20th 020 - August 9th 2020
Malmo (S)
Jeune création internationale
Biennale d'art de Lyon
Biennale d'art de Lyon
group show
Institute d'art contemporain, Villeurbanne/Rhone-Alpes
curated by Palais de Tokyo curatorial team
Institute d'art contemporain, Villeurbanne/Rhone-Alpes
curated by Palais de Tokyo curatorial team
September 18th 019 - January 5th 2020
Lyon (FR)
territory
solo show
Art Basel - Statements
with SpazioA, Pistoia
June 13th 019 - June 16th 2019
Art Basel - Statements
with SpazioA, Pistoia
June 13th 019 - June 16th 2019
Basel (CH)
Comrades of Time
group show
curated by Whatspace
June 11th - 16th 2019
HARDSPACE
Basel (CH)
curated by Whatspace
June 11th - 16th 2019
HARDSPACE
Basel (CH)
Da lontano era un'isola
Katinka Bock, Giulia Cenci, Philipp Messner
solo show
solo show
March 15th 019 - June 16th 2019
curated by Christiane Rekade
Kunst Merano Arte
Merano (IT)
curated by Christiane Rekade
Kunst Merano Arte
Merano (IT)
FutuRuins
group show
December 19th 018 -March 24th 2019
curated by Daniela Ferretti, Dimitri Ozerkov with Dario Dalla Lana
Palazzo Fortuny
San Marco 3958
Venezia (IT)
curated by Daniela Ferretti, Dimitri Ozerkov with Dario Dalla Lana
Palazzo Fortuny
San Marco 3958
Venezia (IT)
Il disegno del disegno
group show
December 19th 018 -March 28th 2019
curated by Saretto Cincinelli
Museo del Novecento
Firenze (IT)
curated by Saretto Cincinelli
Museo del Novecento
Firenze (IT)
group show
June 23th -September 23th 2018
curated by Chris Driessen and David Jablonowski
Lustwarande - Platform for Contemporary Sculpture
Park de Oude Warande
Tilburg (NL)
curated by Chris Driessen and David Jablonowski
Lustwarande - Platform for Contemporary Sculpture
Park de Oude Warande
Tilburg (NL)
residency
September 13th -October 14th 2018
September 13th -October 14th 2018
curated by Marianna Vecellio and Attilia Fattori Franchini
Favignana
Sicily (IT)
Favignana
Sicily (IT)
group show
June 21th -November 11th 2018
curated by Lorenzo Balbi
Mambo - Museo d'Arte Moderna Bologna
Bologna (IT)
curated by Lorenzo Balbi
Mambo - Museo d'Arte Moderna Bologna
Bologna (IT)
String Figures: Narrative Practices
group show
June 26th - October 10th
curated by Caterina Molteni
Fondazione Baruchello
Roma (IT)
curated by Caterina Molteni
Fondazione Baruchello
Roma (IT)
group show
Werkbijdrage Jong Talent
a través
solo show
opening on December 15th 2017
Calle Heros 2
Bilbao (ES)
ground-ground
solo show
solo show
November 18th 017 - January 13th 2018
Via Amati 13
Pistoia (IT)
group show
November 3rd - November 5h 2017
curated by Ilaria Bonacossa e Vittoria Martini
on view at Artissima
Torino (IT)
Offspring at DeAteliers
curated by Martijn Hendriks and Lara Almarsegui
curated by Martijn Hendriks and Lara Almarsegui
May 16th 017 - May 29th 2017
Stadhouderskade 86
Amsterdam (NL)
Public Hybrids
group show
curated by David Jablonowski
Apr. 26th 017 - Apr. 29th 2017
Markus Luttgen @ Art Cologne
Hall 11.3 Booth A-014
Cologne (DE)
group show
Apr. 22nd 017 - May. 27th 2017
Amsterdam (NL)
Sessile
group show
curated by Josh Minkus
Nov. 30th 016 - Feb. 15th 2017
Clifford Gallery - Colgate University
Hemilton
NY (USA)
group show
curated by Saretto Cincinelli
Opening on June 21st 2016 from 5pm
June 21th 016 - January 29th 2017
National Gallery of Modern Art
Roma (IT)
group show
curated by Galeria Stereo
Opening on September 23st 2016 from 5pm
September 23th 016 - October 15th 2016
Griffin Art Space
Dom Slowa Polskiego, ul. Miedziana 11
Warsaw (PL)
Fine del nuovo
group show
Opening on September 17th 2016 from 5pm
September 17th 016 - October 15th 016
avoncampolin no profit
Pordenone (IT)
with Marco Mazzoni
June 9th - June 23th 016
Torino (IT)
group show
Opening on June 10th 2016 from 7pm
June 11th - July 16th 016
Amsterdam (NL)
group show
curated by Whatspace and Jeroen Doorenweerd
Opening on May 14th 2016 from 7pm
May 15th - June 25th 016
Den Haag (NL)
group show
organized by Nicola Martini
Opening on May 7th 2016 from 7pm
May 8th - May 29th 016
485 Lorimer St.
Brooklyn, NY (USA)
residency-working period
2015 - 2017
Supported by Mondriaan Fonds
Stadhouderskade 86, 1073 AT
Amsterdam (NL)
The Dying City II
text by Giulia Cenci published in the book
a project by Salottobuono, edited by Matteo Ghidoni
Milan, Venice, Mexico City, 2015
On show at
Archivio/Italia, Italian design in the collection of Archivo Diseno y Arquitectura
in the frame of Design Week Mexico 2015
October 22nd 015 - January 15th 016
Archive Design and Architecture
Mexico City, DF 11840 (MX)
Ri-pensare il medium: il fantasma del disegno
group show
curated by Cristiana Collu and Saretto Cincinelli
October 17th - November 15th 015
Casa Masaccio
San Giovanni Valdarno (IT)
the collection
group show
Opening July 4th 2015 from 5-9 pm
July 5-18 015
Thu - Sat / 2 - 6 pm
Rue Brialmont 11, 1210 Sint Joost ten Node,
Brussels (B)
group show
curated by Whatspace.nl
Opening on April 16th 2015 from 5pm
April 16-19 / 24-26 015
Studio Grunewald
Jacob Van Caeneghemstraat 3, 9000 Gent (B)
group show
curated by Andrea Bruciati
Opening on March 28th 2015
March 28th - May 24th 2015
Via Garian 64 Passariao, Codroipo (IT)
group show
curated by Alex Bacon
Opening on February 12th 2015
February 12th 015 - March 6th 015
Parkstrasse 3780 Gstaad (CH)
Mai
solo show
Opening on December 11th 2014
December 11th 014 - January 30th 015
TILE
Via Garian 64, Milano (IT)
solo show
Opening on September 20th 2014, from 6pm
September 20th - November 8th 2014
Via Amati 13, Pistoia (IT)
group show
curated by Antonio Grulli
Opening on October 11th from 6pm
October 11th - Novermber 15th 2014
Piazza dei Martiri 5/2, Bologna (IT)
A Petit Fair
solo show
September 26th-28th 2014
hosted by Frutta Gallery
Via Giovanni Pascoli 21, Roma (IT)
Open Studio
group show
June 28th - July 2nd 2014
Opening on June 26th from 4pm
Onderwijsboulevard 256, 's-Hertoghenbosch (NL)
The Blanck Kitchen and Conversation
presentation of the catalogue
curated by Claudia Santeroni
May 18th 2014
from 1pm to 3pm
The Blank Residency
Via Guarenghi 50, Bergamo (IT)
Conversation
open interview
curated by Claudia Santeroni
April 1-3, 2014
from 1pm to 3pm
The Blank Residency
Via Guarenghi 50, Bergamo (IT)
T
group show
curated by Giovanni Oberti
March 8- April 15 2014
opening on March 8th from 7pm
Via carlo Porta 10, Monza (IT)
Quadrato
group show
24-26 Januaty 2014
opening on January 24th from 9pm
VID
Strada Maggiore 42, Bolgona (IT)
Xohouille
group show
28-30 November 2013
opening on November 29th from 7pm
W_O_L_K_E
Vaartstraat 45/Rue du Canal, Brussels (B)
If you want me again/look for me under your boot-soles
solo show
curated by Qinyi Lim
8-10 November 2013
Present Future- Artissima
Turin (IT)
Ex
group show
curated by Lelio Aiello
1-25 October 2013
opening on October1st from 6pm
Fair, Firenze (IT)
cartabiancaperpalermo
group show
curated by Silvia Cini
29 June 2013 from 9pm
Teatro Garibaldi Aperto
Via Castrofilippo 30, Piazza Maggiore, Palermo (IT)
group show
curated by Taru Elfving
opening on June 18th from 6pm 2013
june 19th- august 17th 2013
Fessure
group show
curated by Ermanno Cristini, Samuele Menin, Luca Scarabelli
opening on April 21 from 5pm
April 21st june 30th 2013
MIDEC, Palazzo Perabò, Cerro di Laveno (IT)
Nie Dieu Nie Maitre
catalogue of the show
curated by Andrea Bruciati
Galleria Massimo de Luca, Mestre, venice (IT)
publication (mousse publishing)
XVIII Advanced Course in Visual Art